St Christopher's Church of England Primary School

-

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mrs Caroline James

Acting Headteacher - Miss Chloe Brown (Deputy Headteacher)

Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo - Mrs Anita Warren

 

Teaching Staff

Eagles (Year 6) - Mr Jeremy Ashton/Mrs Megan Macro (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Ospreys (Year 6) - Miss Amanda Smart (Writing Lead)

Hawks (Year 5) - Mr Luke Etheridge (Maths Lead)

Buzzards (Year 5) - Mrs Laura Heffernan/Mrs Anita Warren

Kestrels (Year 4) - Mr Simon Goddard

Falcons (Year 4) - Miss Louise Hurrell

Doves (Year 3) - Mrs Carolyn Snowling/HLTA - Mr Andrew Exley

Kingfishers (Year 2) - Miss Beth Sadler

Puffins (Year 2) - Mrs Sam Stevens/Mrs Hannah Rust

Swifts (Year 1) - Miss Lucy Fraser (Reading and Phonics Lead)

Robins (Year 1) - Mrs Sarah Clark/Mrs Jennifer Morgan

Cygnets (Early Years) - Mr Craig Smith (EYFS Lead)/Mrs Amy Houghton

Ducklings (Early Years) - Miss Hannah Fraser/Mrs Amy Houghton

 

Learning Support Staff

Cover Supervisor - Miss Petra Drobnikova

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Nicola Jarvis

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Jude Bryant

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Cheryl Fayers

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Elisa Smith

Teaching Assistant - Miss Stacie Lane

Teaching Assistant - Miss Philippa Palmer

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Kirsten Kelly

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Melanie Howlett

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Lianne Reynolds

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Liliana Marques

Teaching Assistant - Mr Jake Crane

Early Years Key Worker - Mrs Emily Bridge

Early Years Key Worker - Mrs Jackie Fisher

Early Years Key Worker - Mrs Carolyn Packham

 

Social & Emotional Support Worker - Mrs Melanie Howlett

Social & Emotional Support Worker & Behaviour Support Assistant - Miss Stephanie Dunmore

 

Midday Supervisor - Mrs Karen Thorpe

Midday Supervisor - Mrs Gemma Parker

Midday Supervisor - Mrs Mary Ibbs

  

After School Provision (Night Owls) - Mrs Mary Ibbs

After School Provision (Night Owls) - Miss Elizabeth Ibbs

After School Provision (Night Owls) - Mr Jake Crane

 

 

Other Support Staff

Office Administrator, Attendance & HR - Mrs Paula Evans

Admin Officer - Mrs Tracey Sheppard

School Secretary - Mrs Elaine Simpson

 

Site Manager - Mr Lance Thatcher

Cleaner - Mr Neville Wright

Cleaner - Mrs Karen Thorpe

Cleaner - Mrs Maria Zeferino